Facilities Management
MSU Collage Image

Staff


 

Richard Linio
Assistant VP for Facilities Management
RI UPO 0831
Voice Mail: 35264
Phone: 783-52764
E-mail: r.linio@moreheadstate.edu

 


 

BUILDING MAINTENANCE

Todd Thacker
Building Maintenance Superintendent
RI UPO 0831
Voice Mail: 35277
Phone: 783-5277
E-mail: t.thacker@moreheadstate.edu

Jackie Thomas - Maintenance Supervisor/Locksmith
David Catron - Maintenance Supervisor/Electrical
Gardner May - Maintenance Supervisor/PM
Edward Beam - Maintenance Supervisor/Carpentry
Ricky Joe Williams - Maintenance Supervisor/Plumbing
Barry Cox - HVAC/Technician II
James Conn - HVAC/Technician II
Gregory Henderson - HVAC/Technician II
Peggy Mineer - HVAC/Technician II
Mathew Watkins - HVAC/Technician II
William Jefffrey - HVAC/Technician I
Kevin Perkins - HVAC/Technician I
Russ Adams - Maintenance Technician II
Richie Black - Maintenance Technician II
Wendell Cox - Maintenance Technician II
John Crawford - Maintenance Technician II
Carl Fultz - Maintenance Technician II
Richard Kidd - Maintenance Technician II
Wendell McCarty - Maintenance Technician II
Kevin McGlone - Maintenance Technician II
Phil Owens - Maintenance Technician II
David Sloan - Maintenance Technician II
Tim Smith - Maintenance Technician II (West Liberty)
Willis Taylor - Maintenance Technician II
Bruce Wages - Maintenance Technician II
Randy Wilson - Maintenance Technician II
David Wolfe - Maintenance Technician II
Chris Hampton - Maintenance Technician I
William Jeffrey - Maintenance Technician I
Travis Jolley - Maintenance Technician I
Rodney Lowe - Maintenance Technician I
Robert Cooley - Painter III
Melvin Howard - Painter III
Steve Rice - Painter III
Chris Thompson - Painter III
Joe Jones - Painter II
Wayne Kelsey - Painter II




[Back to Top ]

BUILDING SERVICES AND RECYCLING

J. C. Jolley - Building Services Supervisor (night shift)
RI UPO 831
E-mail: jc.jolley@moreheadstate.edu


Kay Hampton - Building Services Supervisor (day shift)
RI UPO 831
E-mail: a.hampton@moreheadstate.edu


Darlene Ramey - Building Services Technician (Area Lead)
Tina Adams - Building Services Technician
Lisa Adkins - Building Services Technician
Joshua Blevins - Building Services Technician
Susan Brown - Building Services Technician
Virginia Brown - Building Services Technician
Rebecca Bunch - Building Services Technician
Ronald Butler - Building Services Technician
Patty Carper - Building Services Technician
Russell Caudill - Building Services Technician
Steve Caudill - Building Services Technician
Ronald Clark - Building Services Technician
Patricia Cooper - Building Services Technician
Mary Cox - Building Services Technician
Samuel Crawford - Building Services Technician
Hannah Creecy - Building Services Technician
Eric DeAtley - Building Services Technician
Roger Dunaway - Building Services Technician
Della Ferguson - Building Services Technician (West Liberty campus)
Larry Ferguson - Building Services Technician (West Liberty campus)
James Gee - Building Services Technician
June Glover - Building Services Technician
Debbie Goodman - Building Services Technician
Gary Grimm - Building Services Technician
Lloyd Hammond - Building Services Technician
Shirley Harlow - Building Services Technician
Paula Hatton - Building Services Technician
Chris Horsley - Building Services Technician
Karen Horton - Building Services Technician
Anna Johnson - Building Services Technician
Jodie Kidd - Building Services Technician
Sheena Kidd - Building Services Technician
Joseph Kline - Building Services Technician
Delbert Madden - Building Services Technician
David Martinat II - Building Services Technician
Jewell McCormick - Building Services Technician
Jamie McGlone - Building Services Technician
Kim McGlone - Building Services Technician
Kala Messer - Building Services Technician
Ricky Joe Messer - Building Services Technician
Michelle Messer - Building Services Technician
Jeffery Mitchell - Building Services Technician
Vicky Porter - Building Services Technician
Charlotte Rayburn - Building Services Technician
Cindy Rivers - Building Services Technician
Terri Rodgers - Building Services Technician
Mary Sloan - Building Services Technician
Vernon Sparks - Building Services Technician
Linda Stamper - Building Services Technician
Vanessa Thomas - Building Services Technician
Randy Thompson - Building Services Technician
Linda Waugh - Building Services Technician
Diana Whitt - Building Services Technician
Joey Wright - Building Services Technician
 

[Back to Top]


ENGINEERING SERVICES

Steve Leitz
Engineering Services Superintendent
RI UPO 0831
Voice Mail: 35271
Phone: 783-5271
E-mail: s.leitz@moreheadstate.edu

Brooke Mills
Engineering Services Cadd Operator
RI UPO 0831
Voice Mail: 35270
Phone: 783-5270
E-mail: j.mills@moreheadstate.edu

Terry White
Construction Manager/Supervisor of Construction Crew
RI UPO 0831
Voice Mail: 35273
Phone: 783-5273
E-mail: t.white@moreheadstate.edu

Jeff Adkins - Carpenter
Jack McDaniel - Carpenter
Alex Messer - Carpenter

[Back to Top]


GENERAL SERVICES

Moving Crew
Scott McGlone
- General Service Supervisor
Leonard Barker - General Service Worker
Keith Quinn - General Service Worker
Joseph Sparks - General Service Worker

Garbage Truck
Jeffery Lykins
- General Service Worker
Scotty Purnell - General Service Worker
Danny Stafford - General Service Worker
David Willoughby- General Service Worker

[Back to Top]


HEATING AND WATER PLANT FACILITIES

John Mahaney
Heating & Water Treatment Facilities Manager
RI UPO 0831
Voice Mail: 32609
Phone: 783-2609
E-mail: j.mahane@moreheadstate.edu

Michael Jessee
Operations Coordinator
RI UPO 0831
Voice Mail: 32609
Phone: 783-2609
E-mail: m.jessee@moreheadstate.edu

David Gilliam - Heating and Water Plant Operator III
John Hays - Heating and Water Plant Operator III
Carl VanRooyen - Heating and Water Plant Operator III
Kevin Wright - Heating and Water Plant Operator III
Roger Wright - Heating and Water Plant Operator III
Joshua Thompson - Heating and Water Plant Operator III
Kennith Bond - Heating and Water Plant Operator II
Phillip Adkins - Heating and Water Plant Operator I
Steve Stone - Heating and Water Plant Trainee
Darnell Tackett - Heating and Water Plant Trainee
Wesley Waugh - Heating and Water Plant Trainee
Teresa Helterbrand - Secretary Specialist

[Back to Top]

LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDS

Duane Butler- Grounds Supervisor
Stephen Bair - Groundskeeper
Jeremy Boone - Groundskeeper
Kari Cassity - Groundskeeper
Alan Debord - Goundskeeper
Andrew Hindbaugh - Groundskeeper
Matthew Nutter - Groundskeeper
Vernon Perry - Groundskeeper
Joseph Stafford - Groundskeeper
Bobby Whitt - Groundskeeper
Donnie Willoughby - Groundskeeper

[Back to Top]

MOTOR POOL

Eric Steagall - Motor Pool Supervisor
Greg Gilliam - Bus Driver
Jay Porter - Bus Driver
Anthony Hamm – Mechanic

[Back to Top]

PAYROLL

Shari Hays
Administrative Support Specialist
RI UPO 0831
Voice Mail: 35262
Phone: 783-5262
E-mail: s.hays@moreheadstate.edu

[Back to Top]


PEST CONTROL

Larry Hignite - Pest Controller

[Back to Top]


PURCHASING

Amelia Lewis
Purchasing Specialist
RI UPO 0831
Voice Mail: 35265
Phone: 783-5265
E-mail: am.lewis@moreheadstate.edu

[Back to Top]

ENERGY CONSERVATION

Bob Cooper
Energy Conservation Manager
RI UPO 0831
Voice Mail: 3-5268
Phone: 783-5268
E-mail: r.cooper@moreheadstate.edu

[Back to Top]

WAREHOUSE

Roger Fouch - Warehouse Supervisor
Anthony Burton - Warehouser
Sam Lands - Warehouser
[Back to Top]

WORK CONTROL CENTER

Debbie Martinat - Work Control Center Support Specialist
Secretary Specialist
RI UPO 0831
Voice Mail: 35263
Phone: 783-5263
E-mail: d.martinat@moreheadstate.edu

Vanessa Cooper - Work Control Center Support Specialist
RI UPO 0831
Voice Mail: 35266
Phone: 783-5266
E-mail: v.utterback@moreheadstate.edu


[Back to Top]